white powder High density polyethylene wax

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9 Metric Tons
    US $3000.00
  • >=10 Metric Tons
    US $500.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9002-88-4
Other Names:
plastic additive
MF:
[C2H4]n
EINECS No.:
200-815-3
Purity:
99.9%
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
PE Wax
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
Heng Jia Xin
Model Number:
PE-H100/H110//H110A
Appearance:
white fine powder or flake or bead
melting point:
100-115
Application:
Absorbent
Color:
White
Package:
25kg/bag
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packed in Kraft paper bag or plastic woven bag, lined with PE bag, 20kg or 25kg net weight per bag / According to customer's requirement
Port
Shang Hai/Shen zhen/ Guang zhou
Lead Time :
3-5 days after payment
Video Description

best seller PE wax used  in textile auxiliary agent

 

 

PE waxPe wax 2.jpgPe wax 3.jpg'

 

 

Application

 

 Application.jpg

Our R&D Center

66_

 

 

 

Certificate

OI57IUCU1RO{7(1~LIAIEGB

 

 Our factory 

 

 

 6.jpg

 Production line

  Exhibition

Exhibition

Factory Information

 

 

Jiangxi Hongyuan Chemical & Industrial Co., Ltd., established in 1999, is a high-tech enterprise specializing in developing, producing and selling plastic additives. Our company is also a member unit of Plastic Additive Committee and Heat Stabilizer Committee under China Plastics Processing Industry Association.

 

 

 

The company is located in sci-tech industrial area in the city of Shanggao , Jiangxi Province, it enjoys easy transport with d No. 320 National Highway to nearby,.

 

By the management concept of “Innovation, integrity, efficiency and harmony”, the Company creats brand name “Heng Jiaxin”, which means “consistent quality, best service and faithful business”, and earns wide supports from a large number of well-known customers in this field. So far, our products take high shares in plastic additive markets in china.

 

Besides, in the past 5 years, the Company has won various prizes and honors . In 2002, the company passed ISO9001 international quality system certification; In 2005,the company got “Innovation Prize of Chinese Private-Owned Enterprise”; In 2006,the company was honored “Leading Enterprise in Chemical Reagents and Additives Manufacture Industry in Jiangxi Province”; In 2007,the company was awarded “High and New Technical Enterprise”; In 2008,the company got the supports from technology and innovation fund for the small and middle enterprise of national science and technology department, and set up “Yichun city’s Engineering & Technology Research Center for Rubber & Plastic Additive”.

 

     Our company is a company with the most complete product varieties in the industry, which has such pvc plastic additives with 8 series, 68types in total as ca&zn compound heat stabilizer, lubricants, pvc toughening agent. And Hydrotalcite series are innovated by our company, completely conform to ROHS decree of European -Union.

 

     The company becomes a sought-after speaker and supporter of “respecting and promoting the science and people-centered”, and takes technology innovation as the driving force of our company .There are more than 30 researchers and a complete set of advanced equipments in the R&D Center .The company set up a powerful platform for developing the new products with many national key universities and science and research units .The company modifies and develops the new products so as to meet the needs of the clients . The company is always in effort of building a top research and development base in plastic additives in china.

 

     The company, as a supplier with the system solutions in plastic products corporations, has set up a professional, experienced ,responsive technology and service team . The company aims to meeting the clients’ needs and guaranteeing their benefits ; providing high quality and high cost performance products and helping the clients test and adjust the clients’ products; providing customer-made plastic additives and test and analysis of plastic products ; helping the clients solve the technical problems in the process of production ,advance the quality of products and low the production cost and create the corporations’ benefits; providing the market information of raw materials and others.
        The company will continue to try our best to keep close, mutual-dependent, and mutual-development partnership with clients in the future!

 

 

 

Product Range  

 

1.Ca/Zn Compound Heat Stabilizer Series:

 

(For wires and cables, water supply pipes, fittings, profiles, and foamed products.)

 

2.Dust-free Compound Heat Stabilizer Series:

 

(For pipes, fittings, sheets, profiles, corrugated pipes, wires, cables.)

 

3.Stearate Series:

 

(Including Lead/Barium/Magnesium/Calcium/Zinc Stearates, TLS, DL, and can be used for foamed products.)

 

4.Lubricant Series:

 

(PE Wax, OPE, GMS)

 

Lubricant-purposed Modifier (GSG)

 

5.Coupling Agent Series:(Rare Earth Aluminate Coupling Agent Series)

 

6.Hydrotalcite Series

 

7.PVC Toughening Agent Series

 

8.Foaming Stabilizer(Powder)